Combo Breaker 2022 Results | Guilty Gear Strive, KOF XV, Tekken 7, & More | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

Combo Breaker 2022 Results | Guilty Gear Strive, KOF XV, Tekken 7, & More | KAKUCHOPUREI.COM

One of the major fighting game esports tournaments is going offline for the first time in years. Combo Breaker 2022 saw a huge crowd turnout, with a 1,000 people participating in the tournament’s Guilty Gear Strive segment. Top players like Arslan Ash, Tempest NYC, SonicFox, and MenaRD have attended. Sadly, no Infiltration due to a ton of factors in play.

Regardless, here are the results; we’ll be updating these periodically (via Eventhubs).

Guilty Gear Strive

1. TempestNYC (Leo)
2. Razer|Umisho (Happy Chaos)
3. LostSoul (Happy Chaos)
4. Moist|Hotashi (Nagoriyuki)
5. PepperySplash (Zato-1)
5. Intel|Razzo (Leo)
7. Zando (Ramlethal)
7. STG|Pluto (May)

The King of Fighters XV

1. TMG|Tamago (Benimaru, Rock, Krohnen | Rock, Blue Mary, Krohnen)
2. Pako (Chizuru, Luong, Elisabeth)
3. FATE|Arslan Ash (Athena, King, Elisabeth)
4. Reynald (Joe, Gato, Krohnen | Joe, Krohnen, Yamazaki | Others)
5. AR|Wero Asamiya (Athena, Yuri, Rock | Yuri, Athena, Iori | Others)
5. Grilla|NYChrisG (Kula, Rock, Meitenkun)
7. Grilla|Romance (Yuri, Mai, Elisabeth)
7. TxC|Khriz (Yuri, Mai, Athena)

Tekken 7

1. FATE|Arslan Ash (Zafina)
2. DUSG|Gen (Shaheen, Fahkumram, Lidia)
3. RB|Anakin (JACK-7)
4. BIG|Sephiblack (Miguel)
5. Disrupt|Shadow20z (Zafina, Claudio)
5. DUSG|Rangchu (Julia, Panda)
7. DUSG|Pinya (Master Raven)
7. CLG|CuddleCore (Alisa, Xiaoyu)

Street Fighter 5

1. XSET|iDom (Poison, Laura)
2. Bandits|Caba (Guile, G)
3. RR|Mono (F.A.N.G)
4. ChrisCCH (Luke, Sakura)
5. Filipinoman (Rose, Chun-Li)
5. END|Shine (Cody, Ibuki)
7. UpToSnuff (Necalli)
7. Bandits|MenaRD (Luke, Balrog)

BlazBlue: Central Fiction

1. G.U.|Monarch (Es, ? -No.11-)
2. HCL|DLZ (Susanoo)
3. Psykotik (Carl)
4. Uri (Litchi)
5. Jibca (Bullet, Naoto)
5. BrkrDave (Arakune)
7. PG|KizzieKay (Jin)
7. Badlime (Hazama, Tsubaki)

Melty Blood: Type Lumina

1. ScrawtVermillion (Mario)
2. George W Burst (Arcueid)
3. Masoma (Vlov)
4. Foxof42 (Red Arcueid)
5. BloomingLotus (Dead Apostle Noel, Aoko, Hisui & Kohaku)
5. Reaper|BearBeaver (Miyako)
7. Infinity (Saber)
7. Bearell (Mario)

Dragon Ball FighterZ

1. Hive|LegendaryyPred (Teen Gohan, Lab Coat 21, Android 21)
2. Kayne (SS4 Gogeta, Lab Coat 21, Tien | Blue Vegeta, Lab Coat 21, Super Baby 2)
3. Yasha (Blue Gogeta, Vegito, Android 17)
4. Zane (Fused Zamasu, Lab Coat 21, Beerus)
5. LDN|Jila (SS4 Gogeta, Lab Coat 21, Vegito)
5. Rise|Nitro (Blue Goku, Lab Coat 21, Android 21)
7. PG|HookGangGod (Base Vegeta, Broly, Lab Coat 21 | Base Vegeta, Broly, Piccolo)
7. LDN|Wade (Base Vegeta, Lab Coat 21, Hit | Ultra Instinct Goku, Hit, Android 21)

Granblue Fantasy Versus

1. ZomBmu (Cagliostro)
2. Buscar Luz (Lowain)
3. Flowerman (Ferry)
4. Neokarsh (Djeeta, Katalina)
5. Guard User (Zooey)
5. Shuaboo (Seox)
7. Cascoon|Jukem (Lancelot)
7. DaFeetLee (Seox)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[cl-r]

1. Foxof42 (Vatista)
2. AOR|Grey (Nanase)
3. Psykotik (Waldstein)
4. BNP|Knotts (Wagner)
5. Rikir (Enkidu)
5. 4AM|Garmfield (Hyde)
7. Masoma (Byakuya)
7. Str4ng3r (Vatista)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate

1. IE|Onin (Steve)
2. Loaf (Wario)
3. PG|WaDi (R.O.B., Ice Climbers, Mewtwo)
4. Ned (Sephiroth)
5. HPT|Atata (Ness)
5. MVD (Snake)
7. 26R|Zinoto (Diddy Kong)
7. BHOP|SamteaSilver (Mario)

Mortal Kombat 11

1. T7G|Nicolas (Fujin, Spawn, Kabal, Johnny Cage)
2. T7G|Scorpionprocs (Kotal Kahn, Kano, Kabal, Johnny Cage, Others)
3. Rewind (Kano, Johnny Cage, Shang Tsung)
4. AOT|Han Rashid (Fujin)
5. DF|Grr (Geras)
5. HOE|PerfectShini (Cetrion, Jade, Jacqui)
7. NW|Aztec (Kotal Kahn)
7. CGL|VideoGamezYo (Johnny Cage, Shao Kahn)

Skullgirls: 2nd Encore

1. Penpen (Ms. Fortune, Annie, Robo-Fortune)
2. EG|SonicFox (Ms. Fortune, Annie, Robo-Fortune)
3. EG|Dekillsage (Filia, Annie, Big Band)
4. RW|Cloud (Valentine, Cerebella, Double)
5. Triviality (Peacock, Robo-Fortune, Squigly)
5. ATK-Mode|Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebella)
7. WingZero (Filia)
7. RT|Adeveis (Parasoul, Squigly, Big Band)

Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3

1. Grilla|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. DeadXPride (Vergil, Dr. Doom, Strider)
3. HB|Evasion (Zero, Dante, Vergil)
4. Lilmonix3 (Spider-Man, Dante, Hawkeye)
5. XSET|iDom (Dormammu, Dante, Dr. Strange)
5. Livinlegend26 (Chris, Wesker, Akuma)
7. Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
7. Ronan Healy (Taskmaster, Dr. Doom, Sentinel)

Killer Instinct

1. PAR|Nicky (Fulgore)
2. HW|Daa Chronicle (Aria, Kan-Ra)
3. SD117|SonicDolphin117 (Kilgore)
4. TGZ|Svm (Rash, Shin Hisako, Spinal)
5. HW|Tyme2Dul (Kan-Ra, Aria)
5. ThrashHeavy (Eagle)
7. UYU|Aphex (Rash)
7. Element (Hisako)

#Combo #Breaker #Results #Guilty #Gear #Strive #KOF #Tekken #KAKUCHOPUREICOM

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.